Science City Of Muñoz

Barangay Information

BARANGAYBAGONG SIKATBALANTEBANTUG
PUNONG BARANGAYCELSO S. CATABONAMARIO G. ANTONIOVIVENCIO C. CAJUCOM
BRGY. KAGAWADJosefino L. SaycoEmiliano B. FabroEric P. Santiago
BRGY. KAGAWADSenecio DV. Reyes Jr.Carlos D. De VeraRoberto S. Almuete
BRGY. KAGAWADGerry B. BermundoJerry C. ValdezCornelio J. Razon
BRGY. KAGAWADArturo D. LopezLorenzo D. RamosElsie T. Daño
BRGY. KAGAWADSherwin C. DatorTirso A. DamasoBaltazar B. Poli
BRGY. KAGAWADPatrick A. CarbonelJuanito M. AcostaArturo G. Ramirez
BRGY. KAGAWADCrispin M. AntonioVicente C. AbrajanoRenato A. Navarette
SECRETARYMirriam C. TorresFernando C. DuatinMelinda E. Litorco
TREASURERLijjie T. CatabonaDante RindonOfelia C. Ramirez
MALE1,1461,3315,805
FEMALE1,1351,4385,138
POPULATION2,2812,76910,943
FAMILIES45059510,477
NO. OF HOUSEHOLD4452542,373
LAND AREA258.4669349.1135805.2023

BARANGAYBICALCABISUCULANCALABALABAAN
PUNONG BARANGAYLITO F. VERGARAJERRY S. FULGENCIOBIENVENIDO P. PASCUAL
BRGY. KAGAWADOrlan P. EspirituRemegio S. Limos, Jr.Celso H. Eugenio
BRGY. KAGAWADMario M. SomeraFrancisco S. AntonioPrudencio Dela Cruz
BRGY. KAGAWADWilfredo M. RamosMerlinda C. GalvezLorenzo M. Benavidez
BRGY. KAGAWADDominador D. PabloFelisicimo G. GalvezEmilio B. Parugrug
BRGY. KAGAWADWilson B. MadayagErlinda S. AdrianoNicolas P. Lomboy
BRGY. KAGAWADBernardo W. BrionesFerdinand S. RuizDanilo M. De Guzman
BRGY. KAGAWADRodolfo S. Bacungan Jr.Cesar R. SalazarMerlita P. Bautista
SECRETARYMyra V. dela CruzVilma S. RuizJosephine T. Cariño
TREASUREREvangeline P. DomingoNomer L. CaraMarcelino P. Valdez
MALE1,276690569
FEMALE1,434675588
POPULATION2,7101,3651,157
FAMILIES643308270
NO. OF HOUSEHOLD572298265
LAND AREA361.1060276.5916262.5497

BARANGAYCALISITANCATALANACANCURVA
PUNONG BARANGAYDIONISIO F. CABRERAREMEGIO P. TOLEDORUBEN L. ORDONIO
BRGY. KAGAWADPrimo F. AgatLaurentino Collantes Jr.Lorenzo B. Bonilla, Jr.
BRGY. KAGAWADElsie A. NiegosEdel V. BaldedaraRogelio R. Palaganas
BRGY. KAGAWADJesus G. IsmaelMerlina P. AgnesReynaldo P. Parro
BRGY. KAGAWADEdna L. LomboyJuanita R. PintoReyward L. Ordonio
BRGY. KAGAWADChristian T. ApostolMenardo C. SantosDionisio M. Feliciano
BRGY. KAGAWADNoemie A. BurtReynaldo O. OsoteoArsenio C. Agustin
BRGY. KAGAWADRodelio T. ApostolEderlina M. BartolomePatricia R. Coloma
SECRETARYDennis B. AgudiaMarcos R. DatorRodrigo C. Agustin
TREASURERCamilo D. Apostol, Jr.Merla B. OrtizRodrigo R. Gattoc
MALE5771,575707
FEMALE5551,617684
POPULATION1,1323,1921,391
FAMILIES250793398
NO. OF HOUSEHOLD236701295
LAND AREA717.5465668.1530181.7446

BARANGAYFRANZAGABALDONLABNEY
PUNONG BARANGAYFIDELIO B. VIDALBERNARDINO E. BAUTISTADANILO S. CASTILLO
BRGY. KAGAWADRobert L. CostalesMario M. CalloJose M. Gabriel
BRGY. KAGAWADCenon C. CapunoCrisanto G. De GuzmanMark Anthony Carbonel
BRGY. KAGAWADMark Anthony C. DomingoRodrigo E. QuerionesGerardo Slazar
BRGY. KAGAWADLorenzo B. GaldoresMerlita M. JavierCharlie dela Rosa
BRGY. KAGAWADGloria R. VelorosoMarceliano R. SebastianOliver Salazar
BRGY. KAGAWADChristopher Atuz C. DomingoRolando A. GamitRolly Valdez
BRGY. KAGAWADRuben M. NavidadBienvenido D. SoberanoLeopoldo Eugenio
SECRETARYMario R. BorromeoEvelyn S. CalaunanLeonarda P. dela Cruz
TREASURERConrado B. CañaveralMay C. SapugayMarilyn E. Calixtro
MALE1,3051,343769
FEMALE1,3271,346602
POPULATION2,6322,6891,371
FAMILIES655578350
NO. OF HOUSEHOLD618568260
LAND AREA431.7585447.0863515.6953

BARANGAYLICAONGLINGLINGAYMAGTANGGOL
PUNONG BARANGAYALFREDO S. BAL-OTRENE S. IBARRAHERMINIO S. ANCHETA
BRGY. KAGAWADNatividad C. AndresEdgar S. IbarraRonald P. Espiritu
BRGY. KAGAWADRoberto R. DalusongRogelio D. dela RosaJose N. Simon
BRGY. KAGAWADMerlita D. AbalosFrancisco V. PascuaElpidio P. Rigor
BRGY. KAGAWADMario O. MateoPedro G. Umipig, Jr.Jaime A. Asuncion
BRGY. KAGAWADFredo M. DumaleOscar C. LiberatoFernando E. Lina
BRGY. KAGAWADElvira C. de LeonBimbo B. GasparHenry B. Francisco
BRGY. KAGAWADMaribeth V. RamosWilly D. Ricafort (deceased)Patricio E. Diga, Jr.
SECRETARYPio G. LacamentoOrlando N. HuligangaMichael A. Cagurangan
TREASURERArceli A. RamosFrancisca P. MendozaEstanislao C. Simon
MALE8091,3481,658
FEMALE7851,3672,715
POPULATION1,5942,7153,280
FAMILIES383686700
NO. OF HOUSEHOLD344645510
LAND AREA207.1827673.4620372.9334

BARANGAYMALIGAYAMANGANDINGAYMAPANGPANG
PUNONG BARANGAYCESAR D. DEL ROSARIOADRIAN H. QUEROJOCELYN B. DESISTO
BRGY. KAGAWADAlberto F. HernaezCenon D. GarciaHerminio C. Noveras
BRGY. KAGAWADValentino G. TolentinoMelencio N. TomasDante R. Manzano
BRGY. KAGAWADEvangeline D. CorpuzNorberto L. Bene, Jr.Rommel N. Onia
BRGY. KAGAWADJeffrey B. CorpuzGlenn V. MacanasPeter D. Desisto
BRGY. KAGAWADPatricio P. AntolinWilly J. BalalaTony D. Desisto
BRGY. KAGAWADPanchito A. TibayanLorna M. GasparJoeliner P. Collado
BRGY. KAGAWADRoger A. GageloniaDaniel G. AquinoMariolito M. Robueldo
SECRETARYJohn L. BanrogaRey E. de GuzmanMyrna U. Geneta
TREASURERMarcos A. Dela CruzJoan EstabilloMay T. Ruz
MALE2,306916345
FEMALE2,139854322
POPULATION4,4451,770667
FAMILIES1,109490164
NO. OF HOUSEHOLD1,093419150
LAND AREA774.5371919.1019288.7366

BARANGAYMARAGOLMATINGKISNAGLABRAHAN
PUNONG BARANGAYJUANITO A. PALAPUZCARLITO A. CACHOMARIO D. ULPINDO
BRGY. KAGAWADCristina J. NavarroJerry P. AbanLeopoldo A. Tabing
BRGY. KAGAWADTito SupsupNick A. YarciaHenry B. Bagain
BRGY. KAGAWADMilagros ApanFelipe A. EstilloreGonzalito A. Noveno
BRGY. KAGAWADEdgar Dela CruzAlfredo P. CachoEugenio A. Nicolas
BRGY. KAGAWADJemer SobrevillaCristina A. AgliamJoaquin R.Bello
BRGY. KAGAWADNilo PalacioNarciso L. AgliamAlfredo D. Ulpindo
BRGY. KAGAWADBenjamin Vera CruzLilia I. AbanArturo N. Sumaoang
SECRETARYMarjorie N. JulianMarites A. NicolasCrispin Blanco
TREASURERDelber R. JumamilVictorio A. PaduaJaycee Blanco
MALE1,414502336
FEMALE1,359497304
POPULATION2,773999640
FAMILIES828272159
NO. OF HOUSEHOLD637240141
LAND AREA484.5752210.8868185.5702

BARANGAYPALUSAPISPANDALLAPOBLACION EAST
PUNONG BARANGAYABRAHAM G. VIGILIADANILO E. PACAJAY T. VILORIA
BRGY. KAGAWADRolando C. SantosHelen D. MontecilloAce V. Mangalindan
BRGY. KAGAWADLorenzo G. MadarangPablo N. RamosMarissa B. Valenzona
BRGY. KAGAWADNestor R. AlfonsoVictor R. BlancasMaria Heldy C. Angeles
BRGY. KAGAWADMichael Ken M. AlfonsoCelso M. PangilinanAntonio G. Castelo, Jr.
BRGY. KAGAWADAlex G. GregorioJerry U. LazaroEduardo V. Manite
BRGY. KAGAWADDanilo DS. BautistaJun P. GuerreroRogelio D. Mina
BRGY. KAGAWADHonorio DL. AyusteArtemio E. CorpuzErlinda A. Castañeda
SECRETARYRicardo DC. AnchetaCharlie M. VergaraNida S. Gamatan
TREASURERJustina C. BautistaJocelyn C. EsmeñaRadelia Torres
MALE1,4674721,630
FEMALE1,5654791,595
POPULATION3,0329513,225
FAMILIES768255642
NO. OF HOUSEHOLD654222625
LAND AREA859.6278365.281567.9972

BARANGAYPOBLACION NORTHPOBLACION SOUTHPOBLACION WEST
PUNONG BARANGAYJOSE B. MINAJOVINO F. BADUAAntonio C. Andaya
BRGY. KAGAWADEfren A. GapuzAlexander M. GanibanAntonio C. Andaya
BRGY. KAGAWADCarlito A. AlmueteLeah V. SunidoRolando V. Lapaz
BRGY. KAGAWADEdilberto D. AdaoMelinda P. MedinaDanilo P. Abril
BRGY. KAGAWADRonald V. PaglinawanMilagros G. AbonAlejo DG. Casillan
BRGY. KAGAWADPedro A. ManuelManuel A. SantosRolando C. Francisco
BRGY. KAGAWADEdgar D. CastilloTeresita D. VillenaRomulo M. Recometa
BRGY. KAGAWADGeorge R. MacaraegRomegildo C. BucatotJose R. Petines, Jr.
SECRETARYMadilyn A. ReevesFlorlita F. PachecoManeliza B. Romero
TREASURERNelson C. CandelariaNenita B. MillanMario S. Valimento
MALE1,9521,8872,795
FEMALE2,0312,0432,909
POPULATION3,9833,9305,704
FAMILIES650684997
NO. OF HOUSEHOLD638567983
LAND AREA97.101672.493079.9125

BARANGAYRANG-AYANRIZALSAN ANDRES
PUNONG BARANGAYEDGARDO R. DIZONALEJANDRO V. SUNIEGA, JRPATRICIO A. DELA CRUZ
BRGY. KAGAWADBenjamin DV. RamosFedelito P. Pascua, Jr.Jessieben T. Gaspar
BRGY. KAGAWADSusana C. ValdezAriel G. AntolinVicente O. Tesoro
BRGY. KAGAWADJoel P. MiguelEfren G. DerizaSoledad G. Gagelonia
BRGY. KAGAWADNarciso B. CagawanEdna A. SumioReynaldo F. Corpuz
BRGY. KAGAWADJonathan A. de GuzmanJulie P. AcostaLeopoldo J. Pajarito
BRGY. KAGAWADMoises R. CredoRenato A. GasconErnesto J. Ancheta
BRGY. KAGAWADAlfredo A. Paraguison, Jr.William P. AntipuestoElvira C. james
SECRETARYArmando ValerosoJolan P. PascuaRolan G. Gagelonia
TREASURERRodrigo CablesMelchor P. LacambraBienvenido T. Tugas
MALE1,3159961,207
FEMALE1,3549011,293
POPULATION2,6691,8972,500
FAMILIES712470377
NO. OF HOUSEHOLD684330379
LAND AREA374.6428586.7520378.4569

BARANGAYSAN ANTONIOSAN FELIPESAPANG CAWAYAN
PUNONG BARANGAYEDUARDO R. JUICORAFAEL N. NOLLEDOWILFREDO V. BALMEO
BRGY. KAGAWADMyrna C. JuicoCelso T. CuchapinManny R. Sibulboro
BRGY. KAGAWADDanilo P. RigosRosalie C. OlivaRowena C. Damian
BRGY. KAGAWADEfraem M. VillarMelchor E. Cabatic, Jr.Pablo P. Ignacio
BRGY. KAGAWADTeodoro F. VillarJun C. NoverasPerfecto I. Joaquin
BRGY. KAGAWADOscar R. FramoRoger E. AntolinCrisiano R. Valdez
BRGY. KAGAWADAlexander C. PinedaVivencio E. Orpilla, Jr.Arnel S. Sibulboro
BRGY. KAGAWADRoland B. PasardanVilma M. VenturaServando V. Saturno
SECRETARYRizalde V. MercadoLuviminda M. BatallerRufino G. dela Cruz
TREASUREREpifanio R. FelicianoJackson F. BaduaAntonio L. Dizon
MALE1,2351,085923
FEMALE1,1431,092893
POPULATION2,3782,1771,816
FAMILIES599505432
NO. OF HOUSEHOLD531490344
LAND AREA314.8084489.1429305.7884

BARANGAYVILLA CUIZONVILLA ISLAVILLIA NATI
PUNONG BARANGAYRODOLFO B. CABANATANMYRNA C. DACANAYALEXANDER L. NATIVIDAD
BRGY. KAGAWADErlinda L. JimenezMelencio F. Paclibare, Jr.Flordeliza T. Verano
BRGY. KAGAWADLilian O. IsipDennis L. RamosEmily L. Javier
BRGY. KAGAWADRomeo B. BulataoLaudencio b. NavarroEdgar R. Lucas
BRGY. KAGAWADJulieta L. BaltazarJose A. BalagotFernando S. Valenzuela
BRGY. KAGAWADMerly O. AntonioFerdinand M. CargamentoGloria P. Lucero
BRGY. KAGAWADRolando G. DiamsayCarlina D. NuncioEladio D. Tredanio
BRGY. KAGAWADElmer G. DoctorRommel P. MendozaVecente M. Casisiempre
SECRETARYRowena V. CabanatanLeonardo O. LapurgaTeresita Y. Sobrevilla
TREASURERJulieta M. TominezJosefina O. BalagotLoreta V. de Vera
MALE8681,337879
FEMALE9391,502875
POPULATION1,8072,8391,754
FAMILIES400619415
NO. OF HOUSEHOLD372567356
LAND AREA345.9206689.6129958.5971

BARANGAYVILLA SANTOS                                                                                  
PUNONG BARANGAYELPIDIO A. BENGAÑO   
BRGY. KAGAWADJoel S. Bengaño   
BRGY. KAGAWADLarry V. Bengaño   
BRGY. KAGAWADJimmy G. Lata   
BRGY. KAGAWADDanilo B. Espiritu   
BRGY. KAGAWADPatricio L. Lomboy   
BRGY. KAGAWADRosalina B. Fronda    
BRGY. KAGAWADBabylyn J. Obra   
SECRETARYArmando C. Ramos   
TREASURERAnaliza E. Miguel   
MALE606   
FEMALE549   
POPULATION1,155   
FAMILIES266   
NO. OF HOUSEHOLD253   
LAND AREA267.8643   

Source:ROSIE JUEGO-SABINIANO
             CLGOO